Info

IUTD154, LibmodemLteNone, LibmodemLtemNbiot, ble_host_samples, ble_samples, fmn, gateway_only, headset_only, hid, nrf5340audio_mono, nrf5340audio_stereo, rpc
Filter(not applied)
Report Created02/07/2026 00:24:37, 0af2c59d841b (Linux #49-Ubuntu SMP PREEMPT_DYNAMIC Mon Nov 4 02:06:24 UTC 2024, CPython 3.12.4)
CTFctf-BaseTestAdapter 0.28.0, ctf-ConfigurationManager 0.32.1, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapter 1.45.0, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapterInternal 1.45.0, ctf-EbqAdapter 0.3.0, ctf-IOAdapter 2.15.0, ctf-NfcAdapter 1.5.24, ctf-PowerAnalyzerAdapter 0.9.8, ctf-PowerSwitchAdapter 0.2.1, ctf-ProductRobustnessAdapter 0.4.0, ctf-ProductTestManager 0.12.0, ctf-TargetCommunicationAdapter 2.51.0, ctf-TestManager 1.44.1, ctf-TestReferenceAdapter 0.10.2, ctf-Tools 0.13.0
Repositoryhttps://projecttools.nordicsemi.no/bitbucket/scm/ncs-test/test-fw-nrfconnect-nrf.git
Branchv3.4-branch
Commite445b17f117818d8fd0981f8700336d63e6a0c75
2026-06-01 07:48:09+02:00
Piotr Kosycarz, piotr.kosycarz@nordicsemi.no
west: quarantine test-fw-nrfconnect-nrf-iot_thingy91

Additional Info

IUTD154
Filteriut=D154 -a test_execution=automated -a test_cycle=oncommit -a test_level=system or unit
Report Created01/07/2026 20:57:54, e1392be64859 (Linux #236-Ubuntu SMP Fri Apr 11 19:53:21 UTC 2025, CPython 3.12.4)
CTFctf-BaseTestAdapter 0.29.0, ctf-ConfigurationManager 0.32.1, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapter 1.46.0, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapterInternal 1.46.0, ctf-EbqAdapter 0.3.0, ctf-IOAdapter 2.15.0, ctf-NfcAdapter 1.5.24, ctf-PowerAnalyzerAdapter 0.9.8, ctf-PowerSwitchAdapter 0.2.1, ctf-ProductRobustnessAdapter 0.4.0, ctf-ProductTestManager 0.12.0, ctf-TargetCommunicationAdapter 2.52.0, ctf-TestManager 1.44.3, ctf-TestReferenceAdapter 0.10.2, ctf-Tools 0.13.0
Repositoryhttps://projecttools.nordicsemi.no/bitbucket/scm/ncs-test/test-fw-nrfconnect-rs.git
Branchv3.4-branch
Commitadb3d95f952fe14fb2af2d8c54f80beafdf28a92
2026-06-24 13:31:32+02:00
Dawid Przybylo, dawid.przybylo@nordicsemi.no
KRKNWK-22037: Workaround - adjust test assertion tolerance
IUTLibmodemLteNone
Filter(test_suite_id=*LteNone_TestATClient*) -a test_suite_id=*9160*
Report Created01/07/2026 20:14:57, 070b80ed1911 (Linux #124-Ubuntu SMP PREEMPT_DYNAMIC Tue May 26 13:00:45 UTC 2026, CPython 3.12.3)
CTFctf-BaseTestAdapter 0.23.0, ctf-ConfigurationManager 0.30.1, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapter 1.38.0, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapterInternal 1.38.0, ctf-EbqAdapter 0.3.0, ctf-IOAdapter 2.14.0, ctf-NfcAdapter 1.5.20, ctf-PowerAnalyzerAdapter 0.9.4, ctf-PowerSwitchAdapter 0.2.1, ctf-ProductRobustnessAdapter 0.4.0, ctf-ProductTestManager 0.12.0, ctf-TargetCommunicationAdapter 2.44.0, ctf-TestManager 1.42.0, ctf-TestReferenceAdapter 0.10.2, ctf-Tools 0.11.0
Repositoryhttps://projecttools.nordicsemi.no/bitbucket/scm/ncs-test/test-fw-nrfconnect-nrf_iot.git
Branchdetached
Commit6fd433fa3ebc9e06445f0e350dcd1d1a7930a66e
2026-06-10 15:52:16+02:00
Jørgen Kvalvaag, jorgen.kvalvaag@nordicsemi.no
thingy91: Create merged hex in new ways
IUTLibmodemLtemNbiot
Filter(test_suite_id=*IPOffload*_ltem_*) -a test_suite_id=*9161*
Report Created01/07/2026 20:14:40, 4cd307a50e96 (Linux #57-Ubuntu SMP PREEMPT_DYNAMIC Wed Feb 12 23:42:21 UTC 2025, CPython 3.12.3)
CTFctf-BaseTestAdapter 0.23.0, ctf-ConfigurationManager 0.30.1, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapter 1.38.0, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapterInternal 1.38.0, ctf-EbqAdapter 0.3.0, ctf-IOAdapter 2.14.0, ctf-NfcAdapter 1.5.20, ctf-PowerAnalyzerAdapter 0.9.4, ctf-PowerSwitchAdapter 0.2.1, ctf-ProductRobustnessAdapter 0.4.0, ctf-ProductTestManager 0.12.0, ctf-TargetCommunicationAdapter 2.44.0, ctf-TestManager 1.42.0, ctf-TestReferenceAdapter 0.10.2, ctf-Tools 0.11.0
Repositoryhttps://projecttools.nordicsemi.no/bitbucket/scm/ncs-test/test-fw-nrfconnect-nrf_iot.git
Branchdetached
Commit6fd433fa3ebc9e06445f0e350dcd1d1a7930a66e
2026-06-10 15:52:16+02:00
Jørgen Kvalvaag, jorgen.kvalvaag@nordicsemi.no
thingy91: Create merged hex in new ways
IUTble_host_samples, ble_samples, hid
Filtertest_cycle=oncommit dut.dev.attr_shortname=52840r3 or 5340 or 54l15app or 54l15app_ns or 54h20fp1 or 54lm20b_dk or 54lv10a or 54ls05b -n dut.libs.attr_id=pcft -n dut.dev.attr_shortname=52bsim -n test_suite_id=*BabbleSim* -n attr_cfg_component_id=*llvm* -n dut.comp.attr_id=clang -n testers.comp.attr_id=clang -n dut.dev.attr_shortname=52833f iut=ble_host_samples or ble_samples or hid
Report Created01/07/2026 20:31:40, 99f7a388bc17 (Linux #111-Ubuntu SMP PREEMPT_DYNAMIC Sat Apr 11 23:16:02 UTC 2026, CPython 3.12.4)
CTFctf-BaseTestAdapter 0.29.0, ctf-ConfigurationManager 0.32.1, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapter 1.47.0, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapterInternal 1.47.0, ctf-EbqAdapter 0.3.0, ctf-IOAdapter 2.15.0, ctf-NfcAdapter 1.5.24, ctf-PowerAnalyzerAdapter 0.9.8, ctf-PowerSwitchAdapter 0.2.1, ctf-ProductRobustnessAdapter 0.4.0, ctf-ProductTestManager 0.12.0, ctf-TargetCommunicationAdapter 2.52.0, ctf-TestManager 1.44.3, ctf-TestReferenceAdapter 0.10.2, ctf-Tools 0.13.0
Repositoryhttps://projecttools.nordicsemi.no/bitbucket/scm/ncs-test/test-sdk-ble-samples.git
Branchv3.4-branch
Commit7e435270e5ba005364fc7429f0977cfe6a1d2e47
2026-06-26 11:50:34+02:00
Rafal Pelc, rafal.pelc@nordicsemi.no
Skipped central_smp_client tests
IUTfmn
Filter-n (dut.dev.attr_shortname=5340app)
Report Created01/07/2026 20:14:22, 11d9aa5a81f8 (Linux #124-Ubuntu SMP PREEMPT_DYNAMIC Tue May 26 13:00:45 UTC 2026, CPython 3.12.4)
CTFctf-BaseTestAdapter 0.29.0, ctf-ConfigurationManager 0.32.1, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapter 1.46.0, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapterInternal 1.46.0, ctf-EbqAdapter 0.3.0, ctf-IOAdapter 2.15.0, ctf-NfcAdapter 1.5.24, ctf-PowerAnalyzerAdapter 0.9.8, ctf-PowerSwitchAdapter 0.2.1, ctf-ProductRobustnessAdapter 0.4.0, ctf-ProductTestManager 0.12.0, ctf-TargetCommunicationAdapter 2.52.0, ctf-TestManager 1.44.3, ctf-TestReferenceAdapter 0.10.2, ctf-Tools 0.13.0
Repositoryhttps://projecttools.nordicsemi.no/bitbucket/scm/ncs-test/test-sdk-find-my.git
Branchv3.4-branch
Commit193f63e55e9ddc1a4373da27b9eb24760b94c5e7
2026-05-27 15:06:42+02:00
Jan Gałda, jan.galda@nordicsemi.no
NCSDK-1234: NCS release v3.4.0-rc1
IUTgateway_only, headset_only, nrf5340audio_mono, nrf5340audio_stereo
Filter((((test_cycle=oncommit) -a ((test_suite_id=*FuncMonoSmoketest_digi_h1_fwd_bis_debug* -a test_case_id=test_audio_rms_level) -o test_case_id=test_volume_control_short) -o test_suite_id=*_only_Build*_digi_bidir_ret_cis_debug* or *_only_Build*_anlg_fwd_cis_debug*) -a ( -n test_suite_id=*IsoTestApp* -n (test_suite_id=nrf*audio_mono_FuncMonoGeneral_digi_bidir_h1_ret_cis* -a test_case_id=test_play_pause)) ) -a attr_cfg_component_id=*_sdc*) -a (((speaking_DUT=headset_? -a listening_DUT=gateway_asio_? -n da_config=headset_?_only_*) -o test_suite_id=*Build* or *IsoTestApp*) -n test_cycle=weekly -n test_suite_id=*_NonfunctionalDigitalStereo_* or *_NonfuncMonoGeneral_* or *_NonfuncMonoCurrent_* or *_FuncMonoStress_* -n test_case_id=test_audio_frequency)
Report Created01/07/2026 18:03:08, node-test-31.nordicsemi.no (Linux #110-Ubuntu SMP PREEMPT_DYNAMIC Thu Mar 19 15:09:20 UTC 2026, CPython 3.12.3)
CTFctf-ConfigurationManager 0.32.1, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapter 1.46.0, ctf-IOAdapter 2.15.0, ctf-PowerAnalyzerAdapter 0.9.8, ctf-ProductTestManager 0.13.0, ctf-TargetCommunicationAdapter 2.52.0, ctf-TestManager 1.44.2, ctf-TestReferenceAdapter 0.10.2
Repositoryhttps://projecttools.nordicsemi.no/bitbucket/scm/ncs-test/test-sdk-audio.git
Branchv3.4-branch
Commit973c830023db3360b794190ab1e87d01979d2c46
2026-05-27 15:06:28+02:00
Jan Gałda, jan.galda@nordicsemi.no
NCSDK-1234: NCS release v3.4.0-rc1
IUTrpc
Filtertest_cycle=oncommit
Report Created01/07/2026 20:05:54, 0945ddbc15c6 (Linux #106-Ubuntu SMP PREEMPT_DYNAMIC Fri Mar 6 07:58:08 UTC 2026, CPython 3.12.4)
CTFctf-BaseTestAdapter 0.29.0, ctf-ConfigurationManager 0.32.1, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapter 1.46.0, ctf-DeviceAdminAdapterInternal 1.46.0, ctf-EbqAdapter 0.3.0, ctf-IOAdapter 2.15.0, ctf-NfcAdapter 1.5.24, ctf-PowerAnalyzerAdapter 0.9.8, ctf-PowerSwitchAdapter 0.2.1, ctf-ProductRobustnessAdapter 0.4.0, ctf-ProductTestManager 0.12.0, ctf-TargetCommunicationAdapter 2.52.0, ctf-TestManager 1.44.3, ctf-TestReferenceAdapter 0.10.2, ctf-Tools 0.13.0
Repositoryhttps://projecttools.nordicsemi.no/bitbucket/scm/ncs-test/test-fw-nrfconnect-rpc.git
Branchv3.4-branch
Commit7445ec847e09a4497539c5fdaa62407560054875
2026-05-27 15:06:37+02:00
Jan Gałda, jan.galda@nordicsemi.no
NCSDK-1234: NCS release v3.4.0-rc1

Test Results Summary

Item(s) Under Test

D154 RSTests NCS Radio Software configuration
LibmodemLteNone nrf_net For testing the libmodem library without explicitly setting network mode, on both 9160 and 91x1 DKs
LibmodemLtemNbiot nrf_net For testing the libmodem library with both LTE-M & NBIoT, on both 9160 and 91x1 DKs
ble_host_samples ble_host_samples BLE Host tests
ble_samples ble_samples BLE sample and profile tests
fmn fmn_examples This is the iut configuration for fmn examples
gateway_only gateway_tests Configuration for one gateway nRF5340 Audio DK
headset_only headset_tests Configuration for one headset nRF5340 Audio DK
hid hid BLE HID Samples tests
nrf5340audio_mono nrf5340audio_mono_tests Configuration for one gateway and headset nRF5340 Audio DK
nrf5340audio_stereo nrf5340audio_stereo_tests Configuration for one gateway and headset nRF5340 Audio DK
rpc nrf_rpc

Summary

ALL PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTEDUNSTABLE
UNIT tests: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
interface 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
functional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
nonfunctional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COMPONENT tests: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
interface 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
functional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
nonfunctional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
INTEGRATION tests: 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
interface 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
functional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
nonfunctional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SYSTEM tests: 235 178 4 5 0 48 0 0
interface 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
functional 226 169 4 5 0 48 0 0
nonfunctional 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
ACCEPTANCE tests: 94 70 0 0 0 22 2 0
interface 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
functional 94 70 0 0 0 22 2 0
nonfunctional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TOTAL 329 248 4 5 0 70 2 0
75.38% 1.22% 1.52% 0.00% 21.28% 0.61% 0.0%
Result Description
PASSED Test case passed.
ERROR Test case failed due to test framework issues.
FAILED Test case failed during execution ("assert").
MISSED Test case should have been executed.
IGNORED Test cases blocked e.g. due to bug (high risk). Usually disabled, see comments for detailed reason.
NOT_EXECUTED Test case has not been executed.


Test Suite by Configuration Variants

Test Suites as matrix of Test Procedures and DUTs
52840r252840r353405340adk5340r1app54h20fp154l15app54l15app_ns54lm20b54lm20b_dk54ls05b54lv10a9160r2ns9161fns
Statistics - number of Test Cases
PASSED46334746336228333232
ERROR00000040000000
FAILED00000050000000
MISSED00000000000000
IGNORED0112102666066600
NOT_EXECUTED10000010000000
incl. UNSTABLE00000000000000
Test Suites
D154_BasicWifiCoexTests_wSec 5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af
D154_FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C 52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af
54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea
D154_FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C 52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea
D154_FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt 52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af
54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea
D154_FeatureTests_wSec_C 52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea
D154_PerformanceAllTests 52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af
54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea
D154_RobustnessShortTests 52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda
LibmodemLteNone_TestATClient 9160r2ns_tgt_gcc_f5a4
LibmodemLtemNbiot_TestLibmodemIPOffload 9161fns_tgt_gcc_ltem_e721
ble_host_samples_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS 52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad
52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad
5340_tgt_0beb
5340_tgt_930e
5340_tgt_gcc_sdc_cef5
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a
ble_samples_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis 52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad
5340_tgt_0beb
5340_tgt_930e
5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a
ble_samples_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis 52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad
5340_tgt_0beb
5340_tgt_930e
5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a
ble_samples_samples_TestSuiteUART 52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad
5340_tgt_0beb
5340_tgt_930e
5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a
fmn_CoexistenceSampleTest 52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5
54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791
fmn_NcsFmnToolsExtract 52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5
fmn_NcsFmnToolsProvision 52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5
fmn_NcsFmnToolsSuperBinary 52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5
fmn_NfcReadoutUnpairedTests 52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5
54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791
fmn_QualificationSampleTest 52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5
54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791
fmn_SimpleSampleTest 52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5
54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791
gateway_only_only_BuildGateway_anlg_fwd_cis_debug 5340adk_tgt_none_a46b
gateway_only_only_BuildGateway_digi_bidir_ret_cis_debug 5340adk_tgt_none_a46b
headset_only_only_BuildHeadset_anlg_fwd_cis_debug 5340adk_tgt_none_4a53
headset_only_only_BuildHeadset_digi_bidir_ret_cis_debug 5340adk_tgt_none_4a53
hid_TestSuiteHIDSMouse 52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad
5340_tgt_0beb
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a
nrf5340audio_mono_mono_FuncMonoSmoketest_digi_h1_fwd_bis_debug 5340adk_tgt_none_4a53
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53
nrf5340audio_stereo_stereo_OncommitStereoTest_digi_fwd_cis 5340adk_tgt_none_4a53
rpc_TestSuiteRPCEntropy 5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af




Non-PASS Results

ERROR Tests

Interface Tests

None

Functional Tests


D154_FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C_54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a__b6b6c6f6
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
2 0 2 0 0 0 0
test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point ERROR 24.71  

Verdict message: list index out of range

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/csl_injection/test_features_csl_injection.py", line 587, in test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point
    self.logger.debug(f"Dut received frame at {frames_received_by_dut[0]}")
                                               ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~^^^
IndexError: list index out of range

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/csl_injection/test_features_csl_injection.py", line 587, in test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point
    self.logger.debug(f"Dut received frame at {frames_received_by_dut[0]}")
                                               ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~^^^
IndexError: list index out of range
test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point ERROR 25.67  

Verdict message: list index out of range

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/csl_injection/test_features_csl_injection.py", line 678, in test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point
    self.logger.debug(f"Dut received frame at {frames_received_by_dut[0]}")
                                               ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~^^^
IndexError: list index out of range

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/csl_injection/test_features_csl_injection.py", line 678, in test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point
    self.logger.debug(f"Dut received frame at {frames_received_by_dut[0]}")
                                               ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~^^^
IndexError: list index out of range
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C_54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
2 0 2 0 0 0 0
test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point ERROR 25.55  

Verdict message: list index out of range

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/csl_injection/test_features_csl_injection.py", line 587, in test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point
    self.logger.debug(f"Dut received frame at {frames_received_by_dut[0]}")
                                               ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~^^^
IndexError: list index out of range

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/csl_injection/test_features_csl_injection.py", line 587, in test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point
    self.logger.debug(f"Dut received frame at {frames_received_by_dut[0]}")
                                               ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~^^^
IndexError: list index out of range
test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point ERROR 25.56  

Verdict message: list index out of range

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/csl_injection/test_features_csl_injection.py", line 678, in test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point
    self.logger.debug(f"Dut received frame at {frames_received_by_dut[0]}")
                                               ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~^^^
IndexError: list index out of range

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/csl_injection/test_features_csl_injection.py", line 678, in test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point
    self.logger.debug(f"Dut received frame at {frames_received_by_dut[0]}")
                                               ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~^^^
IndexError: list index out of range
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C or Back

Nonfunctional Tests

None

FAILED Tests

Interface Tests

None

Functional Tests


D154_FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C_54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
4 3 0 1 0 0 0
test_0007_delayed_transmission_called_in_sleep_state FAILED 26.64  

Verdict message: 2 != 0

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/dly_operations/test_features_dly_op.py", line 654, in test_0007_delayed_transmission_called_in_sleep_state
    self.assertEqual(2, len(self.tester.cli.received_frames))
AssertionError: 2 != 0

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/dly_operations/test_features_dly_op.py", line 654, in test_0007_delayed_transmission_called_in_sleep_state
    self.assertEqual(2, len(self.tester.cli.received_frames))
AssertionError: 2 != 0
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt_54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a__b6b6c6f6
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
3 1 0 2 0 0 0
test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check FAILED 22.14  

Verdict message: 1 != 0

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/security/test_security.py", line 765, in test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check
    self.assertEqual(len(mac_frames), len(received_frames))
AssertionError: 1 != 0

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/security/test_security.py", line 765, in test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check
    self.assertEqual(len(mac_frames), len(received_frames))
AssertionError: 1 != 0
test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present FAILED 21.79  

Verdict message: 5 != 0

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/security/test_security.py", line 857, in test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present
    self.assertEqual(len(mac_frames), len(rcvd_frames))
AssertionError: 5 != 0

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/security/test_security.py", line 857, in test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present
    self.assertEqual(len(mac_frames), len(rcvd_frames))
AssertionError: 4 != 0
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt or Back

D154_FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt_54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
3 1 0 2 0 0 0
test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check FAILED 21.98  

Verdict message: 1 != 0

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/security/test_security.py", line 765, in test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check
    self.assertEqual(len(mac_frames), len(received_frames))
AssertionError: 1 != 0

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/security/test_security.py", line 765, in test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check
    self.assertEqual(len(mac_frames), len(received_frames))
AssertionError: 1 != 0
test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present FAILED 21.64  

Verdict message: 5 != 0

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/security/test_security.py", line 857, in test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present
    self.assertEqual(len(mac_frames), len(rcvd_frames))
AssertionError: 5 != 0

Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/jenkins_workspace/workspace/t-fw-nrfconnect-rs_v3.4-branch_3/test_rs/tests/radio_software/features/security/test_security.py", line 857, in test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present
    self.assertEqual(len(mac_frames), len(rcvd_frames))
AssertionError: 4 != 0
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt or Back

Nonfunctional Tests

None

IGNORED Tests

Interface Tests

None

Functional Tests


D154_BasicWifiCoexTests_wSec_5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
19 18 0 0 0 1 0
test_0025_grant_revoke_during_ifs IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NA, IFS is experimental, turned off by default,/nhttps://nordicsemi.atlassian.net/browse/KRKNWK-17198

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: BasicWifiCoexTests_wSec or Back

D154_FeatureTests_wSec_C_5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
18 17 0 0 0 1 0
test_0037_rssi_measurements_in_receive IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NA, RSSI get cmd not supported for nrf53/nrf54 app core

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureTests_wSec_C or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__5340_gcc_rpc_cf79
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 0 0 0 0 5 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for rpc configuration

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_5340_tgt_0beb__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_5340_tgt_930e__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_5340_tgt_gcc_sdc_cef5__5340_gcc_rpc_cf79
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 0 0 0 0 5 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for rpc configuration

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for anything else than/nthe Packetcraft controller with nRF5340
DISABLED: Sample not supported by/ntarget

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for anything else than/nthe Packetcraft controller with nRF5340
DISABLED: Sample not supported by/ntarget

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_uart_sanity_test IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Tests failing due to PM removal - central_uart not starting

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_uart_sanity_test IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disable due to instability - 21540, nrf5340 rpc

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

Nonfunctional Tests

None

NOT_EXECUTED Tests

Interface Tests

None

Functional Tests


fmn_SimpleSampleTest_52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 0 1
test_sanity_test NOT_EXECUTED N/A  

Verdict message:

None
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: SimpleSampleTest or Back

fmn_SimpleSampleTest_54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 0 1
test_sanity_test NOT_EXECUTED N/A  

Verdict message:

None
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: SimpleSampleTest or Back

Nonfunctional Tests

None


All Test Results

Interface Tests

None

Functional Tests


D154_BasicWifiCoexTests_wSec_5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
19 18 0 0 0 1 0
test_0001_omit_frame_before_end_of_transmission PASSED 15.96  
test_0002_reception_length PASSED 16.46  
test_0003_transmission_grant_not_allowed_no_ack PASSED 16.31  
test_0004_transmission_grant_allowed_no_ack PASSED 16.32  
test_0005_reception_grant_allowed_no_ack PASSED 16.31  
test_0006_reception_grant_not_allowed_no_ack PASSED 16.34  
test_0007_transmission_grant_deny_ack PASSED 16.38  
test_0008_transmission_on_going_grant_deny_low_ack PASSED 16.37  
test_0009_reception_grant_not_allowed_ack PASSED 16.32  
test_0010_reception_grant_deny_ack PASSED 16.37  
test_0013_tx_single_operation_cca PASSED 15.64  
test_0015_tx_single_operation_energy_detection_not_grant PASSED 15.47  
test_0016_tx_single_operation_energy_detection_grant PASSED 15.46  
test_0019_tx_single_operation_continuous_carrier PASSED 19.35  
test_0021_rx_after_transmission_ongoing_grant_deny PASSED 16.92  
test_0022_tx_ack_with_delayed_grant PASSED 17.76  
test_0023_tx_ack_with_delayed_grant_negative PASSED 15.34  
test_0025_grant_revoke_during_ifs IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NA, IFS is experimental, turned off by default,/nhttps://nordicsemi.atlassian.net/browse/KRKNWK-17198

test_0026_csmaca_tx_error_notification PASSED 38.00  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: BasicWifiCoexTests_wSec or Back

D154_FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C_52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
2 2 0 0 0 0 0
test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point PASSED 39.75  
test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point PASSED 66.46  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C_5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
2 2 0 0 0 0 0
test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point PASSED 48.41  
test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point PASSED 65.07  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C_54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a__b6b6c6f6
54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a__b6b6c6f6
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
2 0 2 0 0 0 0
test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point ERROR 24.71  

Verdict message: list index out of range

test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point ERROR 25.67  

Verdict message: list index out of range

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C_54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
2 0 2 0 0 0 0
test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point ERROR 25.55  

Verdict message: list index out of range

test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point ERROR 25.56  

Verdict message: list index out of range

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C_54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
2 2 0 0 0 0 0
test_0021_send_frame_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point PASSED 39.92  
test_0023_send_ack_and_calculate_phase_using_anchor_point PASSED 62.96  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureCSLInjectionTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C_52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
4 4 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_delayed_transmission_ack PASSED 17.75  
test_0003_delayed_rx_timeout PASSED 11.44  
test_0004_delayed_rx_frame_received PASSED 14.40  
test_0007_delayed_transmission_called_in_sleep_state PASSED 21.14  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C_5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
4 4 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_delayed_transmission_ack PASSED 17.63  
test_0003_delayed_rx_timeout PASSED 11.38  
test_0004_delayed_rx_frame_received PASSED 14.30  
test_0007_delayed_transmission_called_in_sleep_state PASSED 21.06  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C_54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
4 3 0 1 0 0 0
test_0001_delayed_transmission_ack PASSED 17.64  
test_0003_delayed_rx_timeout PASSED 11.38  
test_0004_delayed_rx_frame_received PASSED 14.30  
test_0007_delayed_transmission_called_in_sleep_state FAILED 26.64  

Verdict message: 2 != 0

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C_54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
4 4 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_delayed_transmission_ack PASSED 17.81  
test_0003_delayed_rx_timeout PASSED 11.48  
test_0004_delayed_rx_frame_received PASSED 14.43  
test_0007_delayed_transmission_called_in_sleep_state PASSED 21.16  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureDlyOpTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt_52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
3 3 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_sec_frame_send_check_with_different_params_short PASSED 16.26  
test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check PASSED 16.68  
test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present PASSED 8.27  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt or Back

D154_FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt_5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
3 3 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_sec_frame_send_check_with_different_params_short PASSED 17.11  
test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check PASSED 16.58  
test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present PASSED 8.29  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt or Back

D154_FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt_54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a__b6b6c6f6
54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a__b6b6c6f6
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
3 1 0 2 0 0 0
test_0001_sec_frame_send_check_with_different_params_short PASSED 16.71  
test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check FAILED 22.14  

Verdict message: 1 != 0

test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present FAILED 21.79  

Verdict message: 5 != 0

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt or Back

D154_FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt_54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
3 1 0 2 0 0 0
test_0001_sec_frame_send_check_with_different_params_short PASSED 17.03  
test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check FAILED 21.98  

Verdict message: 1 != 0

test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present FAILED 21.64  

Verdict message: 5 != 0

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt or Back

D154_FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt_54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
3 3 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_sec_frame_send_check_with_different_params_short PASSED 16.67  
test_0005_enh_ack_aux_sec_hdr_check PASSED 16.75  
test_0006_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_security_enabled_ie_present PASSED 8.52  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureSecurityTests_global_cnt or Back

D154_FeatureTests_wSec_C_52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
18 18 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_accept_matching_pan_id PASSED 9.34  
test_0002_omit_mismatching_pan_id PASSED 9.27  
test_0003_accept_broadcast_pan_id PASSED 9.10  
test_0011_receive_frames_src_ext_dst_ext_address_ack PASSED 9.36  
test_0013_send_frames_src_short_dst_short_address_ack PASSED 9.23  
test_0037_rssi_measurements_in_receive PASSED 8.43  
test_0039_energy_detection_clear_jammed_channel PASSED 10.96  
test_0040_cca_clear_jammed_channel PASSED 10.97  
test_0041_send_frames_without_cca PASSED 9.13  
test_0042_frames_not_send_if_cca_fail PASSED 10.13  
test_0043_send_frame_without_cca_if_channel_is_busy PASSED 9.10  
test_0044_send_frames_with_csma_ca PASSED 9.14  
test_0048_ack_frame_at_correct_time PASSED 9.60  
test_0049_ack_timeout_works_with_csma_ca PASSED 9.47  
test_0054_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_ie_present PASSED 9.30  
test_0071_alternate_short_address_openthread_use_case PASSED 8.72  
test_0101_acknowledge_with_pending_bit_src_match_disabled_mode_zigbee PASSED 11.16  
test_0115_enh_ack_reception_on_timeslot_boundary_extends_timeslot PASSED 12.75  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureTests_wSec_C_5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
18 17 0 0 0 1 0
test_0001_accept_matching_pan_id PASSED 9.08  
test_0002_omit_mismatching_pan_id PASSED 9.07  
test_0003_accept_broadcast_pan_id PASSED 9.03  
test_0011_receive_frames_src_ext_dst_ext_address_ack PASSED 9.29  
test_0013_send_frames_src_short_dst_short_address_ack PASSED 9.06  
test_0037_rssi_measurements_in_receive IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NA, RSSI get cmd not supported for nrf53/nrf54 app core

test_0039_energy_detection_clear_jammed_channel PASSED 10.89  
test_0040_cca_clear_jammed_channel PASSED 10.91  
test_0041_send_frames_without_cca PASSED 9.16  
test_0042_frames_not_send_if_cca_fail PASSED 10.32  
test_0043_send_frame_without_cca_if_channel_is_busy PASSED 9.17  
test_0044_send_frames_with_csma_ca PASSED 9.11  
test_0048_ack_frame_at_correct_time PASSED 9.67  
test_0049_ack_timeout_works_with_csma_ca PASSED 9.25  
test_0054_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_ie_present PASSED 9.07  
test_0071_alternate_short_address_openthread_use_case PASSED 8.64  
test_0101_acknowledge_with_pending_bit_src_match_disabled_mode_zigbee PASSED 11.17  
test_0115_enh_ack_reception_on_timeslot_boundary_extends_timeslot PASSED 12.70  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureTests_wSec_C_54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
18 18 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_accept_matching_pan_id PASSED 9.21  
test_0002_omit_mismatching_pan_id PASSED 9.05  
test_0003_accept_broadcast_pan_id PASSED 9.18  
test_0011_receive_frames_src_ext_dst_ext_address_ack PASSED 9.18  
test_0013_send_frames_src_short_dst_short_address_ack PASSED 9.23  
test_0037_rssi_measurements_in_receive PASSED 8.38  
test_0039_energy_detection_clear_jammed_channel PASSED 10.92  
test_0040_cca_clear_jammed_channel PASSED 10.93  
test_0041_send_frames_without_cca PASSED 9.30  
test_0042_frames_not_send_if_cca_fail PASSED 9.93  
test_0043_send_frame_without_cca_if_channel_is_busy PASSED 9.32  
test_0044_send_frames_with_csma_ca PASSED 9.24  
test_0048_ack_frame_at_correct_time PASSED 9.42  
test_0049_ack_timeout_works_with_csma_ca PASSED 9.11  
test_0054_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_ie_present PASSED 9.09  
test_0071_alternate_short_address_openthread_use_case PASSED 8.67  
test_0101_acknowledge_with_pending_bit_src_match_disabled_mode_zigbee PASSED 10.84  
test_0115_enh_ack_reception_on_timeslot_boundary_extends_timeslot PASSED 12.71  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureTests_wSec_C or Back

D154_FeatureTests_wSec_C_54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
18 18 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_accept_matching_pan_id PASSED 9.38  
test_0002_omit_mismatching_pan_id PASSED 9.33  
test_0003_accept_broadcast_pan_id PASSED 9.28  
test_0011_receive_frames_src_ext_dst_ext_address_ack PASSED 9.47  
test_0013_send_frames_src_short_dst_short_address_ack PASSED 9.36  
test_0037_rssi_measurements_in_receive PASSED 8.47  
test_0039_energy_detection_clear_jammed_channel PASSED 11.01  
test_0040_cca_clear_jammed_channel PASSED 11.04  
test_0041_send_frames_without_cca PASSED 9.20  
test_0042_frames_not_send_if_cca_fail PASSED 10.46  
test_0043_send_frame_without_cca_if_channel_is_busy PASSED 9.41  
test_0044_send_frames_with_csma_ca PASSED 9.37  
test_0048_ack_frame_at_correct_time PASSED 9.79  
test_0049_ack_timeout_works_with_csma_ca PASSED 9.51  
test_0054_send_enh_ack_src_short_dst_short_address_ie_present PASSED 9.43  
test_0071_alternate_short_address_openthread_use_case PASSED 8.81  
test_0101_acknowledge_with_pending_bit_src_match_disabled_mode_zigbee PASSED 11.18  
test_0115_enh_ack_reception_on_timeslot_boundary_extends_timeslot PASSED 12.81  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: FeatureTests_wSec_C or Back

LibmodemLteNone_TestATClient_9160r2ns_tgt_gcc_f5a4
9160r2ns_tgt_gcc_f5a4
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
2 2 0 0 0 0 0
test_at_client PASSED 64.18  
test_at_host PASSED 30.08  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: TestATClient or Back

LibmodemLtemNbiot_TestLibmodemIPOffload_9161fns_tgt_gcc_ltem_e721
9161fns_tgt_gcc_ltem_e721
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
32 32 0 0 0 0 0
test_offload_send_recv_poll_tcp_ipv4 PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_send_recv_poll_udp_ipv4 PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_socket_multi_tcp_ipv4 PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_getaddrinfo_ip PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_getaddrinfo_hostname PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_getaddrinfo_free PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_getaddrinfo_hints_is_NULL PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_sendmsg_ipv4_udp PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_sendmsg_ipv4_tcp PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_fcntl_blocking_ipv4_udp PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_fcntl_flags_ipv4_udp PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_fcntl_dup_fd_ipv4 PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_send_recv_poll_tcp_ipv6 PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_send_recv_poll_udp_ipv6 PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_getaddrinfo_ipv6 PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_getaddrinfo_hostname_ipv6 PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_sendmsg_ipv6_udp PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_sendmsg_ipv6_tcp PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_fcntl_blocking_ipv6_tcp PASSED 0.00  
test_offload_fcntl_flags_ipv6_tcp PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_pollnval PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_tcp_pollin_timeout PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_tcp_pollout_none PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_tcp_pollout PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_tcp_pollout_nonblock PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_udp_pollin_timeout PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_udp_pollout PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_eventfd_pollin PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_eventfd_pollin_timeout PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_eventfd_pollout PASSED 0.00  
test_poll_udp_eventfd PASSED 0.00  
test_concurrent_offload_send_recv PASSED 0.00  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: TestLibmodemIPOffload or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure PASSED 35.89  
test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__5340_gcc_rpc_cf79
52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__5340_gcc_rpc_cf79
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 0 0 0 0 5 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for rpc configuration

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_5340_tgt_0beb__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
5340_tgt_0beb__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure PASSED 36.25  
test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_5340_tgt_930e__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
5340_tgt_930e__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure PASSED 37.73  
test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_5340_tgt_gcc_sdc_cef5__5340_gcc_rpc_cf79
5340_tgt_gcc_sdc_cef5__5340_gcc_rpc_cf79
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 0 0 0 0 5 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for rpc configuration

test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for rpc/nconfiguration
Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure PASSED 37.13  
test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure PASSED 35.91  
test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure PASSED 35.32  
test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure PASSED 35.40  
test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure PASSED 44.80  
test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS_54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
5 1 0 0 0 4 0
test_peripheral_lbs_hold_buttons IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_led_state_after_reconnection IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_reconnect_with_pressed_button IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

test_peripheral_lbs_sanity_procedure PASSED 47.76  
test_peripheral_lbs_wrong_led_characteristic_values IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: NO_TYPE, Test case is excluded from oncommit scope

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: host_samples_TestSuitePeripheralLBS or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39
5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180
5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for anything else than/nthe Packetcraft controller with nRF5340
DISABLED: Sample not supported by/ntarget

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis_54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_broadcast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoBis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39
5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180
5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Multiple ignore reasons!
DISABLED: Disabled for anything else than/nthe Packetcraft controller with nRF5340
DISABLED: Sample not supported by/ntarget

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis_54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_zephyr_ble_iso_unicast IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disabled for anything else than the Packetcraft controller with nRF5340

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteBleIsoCis or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_uart_sanity_test PASSED 31.81  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_uart_sanity_test PASSED 31.23  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39
5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_uart_sanity_test IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Tests failing due to PM removal - central_uart not starting

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180
5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 1 0
test_uart_sanity_test IGNORED N/A  

Verdict message: DISABLED, Disable due to instability - 21540, nrf5340 rpc

Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_uart_sanity_test PASSED 31.64  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_uart_sanity_test PASSED 31.20  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_uart_sanity_test PASSED 31.19  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_uart_sanity_test PASSED 31.21  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_uart_sanity_test PASSED 31.20  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

ble_samples_TestSuiteUART_54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_uart_sanity_test PASSED 31.38  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: samples_TestSuiteUART or Back

fmn_CoexistenceSampleTest_52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_sanity_test PASSED 33.03  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: CoexistenceSampleTest or Back

fmn_CoexistenceSampleTest_54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41
54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_sanity_test PASSED 33.13  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: CoexistenceSampleTest or Back

fmn_NcsFmnToolsExtract_52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
10 10 0 0 0 0 0
test_extract_DUT_not_connected PASSED 0.42  
test_extract_alternative_device_argument PASSED 3.34  
test_extract_correct_setting_base PASSED 20.66  
test_extract_display_help PASSED 0.12  
test_extract_incorrect_argument PASSED 0.12  
test_extract_incorrect_device PASSED 0.00  
test_extract_incorrect_setting_base PASSED 0.85  
test_extract_no_arguments PASSED 0.12  
test_extract_provisioned_data PASSED 1.03  
test_extract_wrong_device PASSED 0.72  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: NcsFmnToolsExtract or Back

fmn_NcsFmnToolsProvision_52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
16 16 0 0 0 0 0
test_correct_device PASSED 0.35  
test_correct_serial_number PASSED 0.12  
test_correct_setting_base PASSED 0.47  
test_display_help PASSED 0.12  
test_generate_input_file PASSED 1.02  
test_generate_provisioned_file PASSED 0.12  
test_incorrect_argument PASSED 0.12  
test_incorrect_device PASSED 0.81  
test_incorrect_output_path PASSED 0.35  
test_incorrect_serial_number PASSED 0.47  
test_incorrect_setting_base PASSED 0.58  
test_incorrect_token PASSED 0.23  
test_incorrect_uuid PASSED 0.58  
test_no_arguments PASSED 0.12  
test_set_output_path PASSED 0.35  
test_wrong_input_file PASSED 0.64  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: NcsFmnToolsProvision or Back

fmn_NcsFmnToolsSuperBinary_52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
14 14 0 0 0 0 0
test_create_superbinary_files PASSED 13.42  
test_debug_info PASSED 12.92  
test_display_help PASSED 12.96  
test_existing_metadata_file PASSED 12.96  
test_incorrect_payloads_dir_path PASSED 13.18  
test_incorrect_plist_input_file PASSED 13.39  
test_incorrect_plist_output_file PASSED 13.07  
test_incorrect_release_notes_path PASSED 13.06  
test_missing_metadata_param PASSED 12.97  
test_no_arguments PASSED 12.96  
test_rename_plist_output_file PASSED 13.24  
test_skip_version_checks PASSED 12.96  
test_unnecessary_metadata_param PASSED 12.95  
test_version_mismatch PASSED 12.97  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: NcsFmnToolsSuperBinary or Back

fmn_NfcReadoutUnpairedTests_52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
4 4 0 0 0 0 0
test_battery_status_change PASSED 66.72  
test_parameters_value PASSED 22.42  
test_readout_device PASSED 22.02  
test_write_tag_fail PASSED 30.88  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: NfcReadoutUnpairedTests or Back

fmn_NfcReadoutUnpairedTests_54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41
54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
4 4 0 0 0 0 0
test_battery_status_change PASSED 66.10  
test_parameters_value PASSED 22.01  
test_readout_device PASSED 21.86  
test_write_tag_fail PASSED 31.11  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: NfcReadoutUnpairedTests or Back

fmn_QualificationSampleTest_52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_sanity_test PASSED 34.60  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: QualificationSampleTest or Back

fmn_QualificationSampleTest_54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41
54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_sanity_test PASSED 34.30  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: QualificationSampleTest or Back

fmn_SimpleSampleTest_52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 0 1
test_sanity_test NOT_EXECUTED N/A  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: SimpleSampleTest or Back

fmn_SimpleSampleTest_54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41
54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 0 0 0 0 0 1
test_sanity_test NOT_EXECUTED N/A  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: SimpleSampleTest or Back

gateway_only_BuildGateway_anlg_fwd_cis_debug_5340adk_tgt_none_a46b__52840r3_none_366b
5340adk_tgt_none_a46b__52840r3_none_366b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_build_deliverable PASSED 0.00  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: only_BuildGateway_anlg_fwd_cis_debug or Back

gateway_only_BuildGateway_digi_bidir_ret_cis_debug_5340adk_tgt_none_a46b__52840r3_none_366b
5340adk_tgt_none_a46b__52840r3_none_366b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_build_deliverable PASSED 0.00  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: only_BuildGateway_digi_bidir_ret_cis_debug or Back

headset_only_BuildHeadset_anlg_fwd_cis_debug_5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__52840r3_none_366b
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__52840r3_none_366b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_build_deliverable PASSED 0.00  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: only_BuildHeadset_anlg_fwd_cis_debug or Back

headset_only_BuildHeadset_digi_bidir_ret_cis_debug_5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__52840r3_none_366b
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__52840r3_none_366b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_build_deliverable PASSED 0.00  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: only_BuildHeadset_digi_bidir_ret_cis_debug or Back

hid_TestSuiteHIDSMouse_52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_hids_mouse_sanity_test PASSED 19.75  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: TestSuiteHIDSMouse or Back

hid_TestSuiteHIDSMouse_5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_hids_mouse_sanity_test PASSED 17.81  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: TestSuiteHIDSMouse or Back

hid_TestSuiteHIDSMouse_54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_hids_mouse_sanity_test PASSED 17.45  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: TestSuiteHIDSMouse or Back

hid_TestSuiteHIDSMouse_54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_hids_mouse_sanity_test PASSED 18.29  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: TestSuiteHIDSMouse or Back

hid_TestSuiteHIDSMouse_54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_hids_mouse_sanity_test PASSED 17.76  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: TestSuiteHIDSMouse or Back

hid_TestSuiteHIDSMouse_54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_hids_mouse_sanity_test PASSED 17.79  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: TestSuiteHIDSMouse or Back

hid_TestSuiteHIDSMouse_54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_hids_mouse_sanity_test PASSED 17.80  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: TestSuiteHIDSMouse or Back

nrf5340audio_mono_FuncMonoSmoketest_digi_h1_fwd_bis_debug_5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__49046608
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__49046608
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_audio_rms_level PASSED 54.22  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: mono_FuncMonoSmoketest_digi_h1_fwd_bis_debug or Back

nrf5340audio_mono_FuncMonoSmoketest_digi_h1_fwd_bis_debug_5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__cb0e5a44
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__cb0e5a44
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_audio_rms_level PASSED 54.37  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: mono_FuncMonoSmoketest_digi_h1_fwd_bis_debug or Back

nrf5340audio_stereo_OncommitStereoTest_digi_fwd_cis_5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__5388a366
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__5388a366
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_volume_control_short PASSED 114.19  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: stereo_OncommitStereoTest_digi_fwd_cis or Back

rpc_TestSuiteRPCEntropy_5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5340r1net_gcc_123e
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5340r1net_gcc_123e
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_rpc_entropy_sanity_test PASSED 8.13  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: TestSuiteRPCEntropy or Back

Nonfunctional Tests


D154_PerformanceAllTests_52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_0004_d154_tx_vs_d154_rx PASSED 135.14  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: PerformanceAllTests or Back

D154_PerformanceAllTests_5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_0004_d154_tx_vs_d154_rx PASSED 134.85  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: PerformanceAllTests or Back

D154_PerformanceAllTests_54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a__b6b6c6f6
54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a__b6b6c6f6
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_0004_d154_tx_vs_d154_rx PASSED 134.97  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: PerformanceAllTests or Back

D154_PerformanceAllTests_54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_0004_d154_tx_vs_d154_rx PASSED 134.81  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: PerformanceAllTests or Back

D154_PerformanceAllTests_54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
1 1 0 0 0 0 0
test_0004_d154_tx_vs_d154_rx PASSED 134.81  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: PerformanceAllTests or Back

D154_RobustnessShortTests_52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__6ae1e928
52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__6ae1e928
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
2 2 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_smoke PASSED 594.92  
test_0002_smoke_stress PASSED 596.98  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: RobustnessShortTests or Back

D154_RobustnessShortTests_54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__23936ede
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__23936ede
Test Case Result Duration [s]
All PASSED ERROR FAILED MISSED IGNORED NOT_EXECUTED
2 2 0 0 0 0 0
test_0001_smoke PASSED 546.62  
test_0002_smoke_stress PASSED 555.18  
Test Suite duration: N/A  
Go: RobustnessShortTests or Back


Test Configurations

IUT Test Configuration Variants (35)


IUTTestConfigVariant #1
52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af

DUT:

Testers (2):
attr_hash 9be4d4c2
attr_variant_name 52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5__9a72d0af
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #2
52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__6ae1e928

DUT:

Testers (36):
attr_hash 8ee00901
attr_variant_name 52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__6ae1e928
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #3
52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b

DUT:

Testers (2):
attr_hash 51f9e256
attr_variant_name 52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991__fb50b04b
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #4
52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 6b084c9e
attr_variant_name 52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #5
52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__5340_gcc_rpc_cf79

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 018fd8d8
attr_variant_name 52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad__5340_gcc_rpc_cf79
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #6
5340_tgt_0beb__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 4ff305a4
attr_variant_name 5340_tgt_0beb__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #7
5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 7ebf2baa
attr_variant_name 5340_tgt_0beb__5340_7874
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #8
5340_tgt_930e__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 3a8eccf7
attr_variant_name 5340_tgt_930e__52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #9
5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 0e17fba6
attr_variant_name 5340_tgt_930e__5340_1b39
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #10
5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 875de6a7
attr_variant_name 5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b__5340_gcc_sdc_c180
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_RPC_STACK=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #11
5340_tgt_gcc_sdc_cef5__5340_gcc_rpc_cf79

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 0151e90b
attr_variant_name 5340_tgt_gcc_sdc_cef5__5340_gcc_rpc_cf79
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #12
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__49046608

DUT:

Testers (2):
attr_hash a76d8b12
attr_variant_name 5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__49046608
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #13
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__52840r3_none_366b

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 7c835bcc
attr_variant_name 5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__52840r3_none_366b
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #14
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__5388a366

DUT:

Testers (3):
attr_hash 1a764cd0
attr_variant_name 5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__5388a366
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #15
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__cb0e5a44

DUT:

Testers (2):
attr_hash ff72c025
attr_variant_name 5340adk_tgt_none_4a53__cb0e5a44
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #16
5340adk_tgt_none_a46b__52840r3_none_366b

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 5487a58f
attr_variant_name 5340adk_tgt_none_a46b__52840r3_none_366b
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #17
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5340r1net_gcc_123e

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 863ad873
attr_variant_name 5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5340r1net_gcc_123e
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #18
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160

DUT:

Testers (2):
attr_hash 1bbc2369
attr_variant_name 5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5b225160
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #19
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 2ae6633a
attr_variant_name 54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #20
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash a7a6115a
attr_variant_name 54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #21
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash d0ce10f2
attr_variant_name 54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db__54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #22
54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a__b6b6c6f6

DUT:

Testers (2):
attr_hash 4134c45a
attr_variant_name 54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a__b6b6c6f6
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #23
54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41

DUT:

Testers (2):
attr_hash c06ca076
attr_variant_name 54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791__4f6efc41
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #24
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__23936ede

DUT:

Testers (17):
attr_hash eb9cc06c
attr_variant_name 54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__23936ede
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #25
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615

DUT:

Testers (2):
attr_hash 37fac3f4
attr_variant_name 54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda__63e21615
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #26
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 11886e6f
attr_variant_name 54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #27
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 88d44ff1
attr_variant_name 54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23__54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #28
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 66b29b8d
attr_variant_name 54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #29
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash ec0e6ab9
attr_variant_name 54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788__54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #30
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69

DUT:

Testers (2):
attr_hash 1eae6087
attr_variant_name 54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea__916fcc69
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #31
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 14f87e37
attr_variant_name 54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #32
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 22972a5f
attr_variant_name 54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #33
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b

DUT:

Testers (1):
attr_hash 1ef3ad11
attr_variant_name 54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a__54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_BT_LL_SOFTDEVICE=y
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #34
9160r2ns_tgt_gcc_f5a4

DUT:

Testers (0):
attr_hash 97868aa5
attr_variant_name 9160r2ns_tgt_gcc_f5a4
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols
Go: Back
 

IUTTestConfigVariant #35
9161fns_tgt_gcc_ltem_e721

DUT:

Testers (0):
attr_hash e66c479a
attr_variant_name 9161fns_tgt_gcc_ltem_e721
dut.attr_kconfig_symbols CONFIG_LTE_LINK_CONTROL=y, CONFIG_LTE_NETWORK_MODE_LTE_M=y
Go: Back
 

DUT Configuration Variants (22)

52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5ConfigVariantDUT #1
attr_variant_name 52840r2_tgt_gcc_70a5
Go: Back
 
52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991ConfigVariantDUT #2
attr_variant_name 52840r3_tgt_gcc_7991
Go: Back
 
52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7badConfigVariantDUT #3
attr_variant_name 52840r3_tgt_gcc_sdc_7bad
Go: Back
 
5340_tgt_0bebConfigVariantDUT #4
attr_variant_name 5340_tgt_0beb
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340_tgt_930eConfigVariantDUT #5
attr_variant_name 5340_tgt_930e
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27bConfigVariantDUT #6
attr_variant_name 5340_tgt_gcc_rpc_c27b
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340_tgt_gcc_sdc_cef5ConfigVariantDUT #7
attr_variant_name 5340_tgt_gcc_sdc_cef5
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340adk_tgt_none_4a53ConfigVariantDUT #8
attr_variant_name 5340adk_tgt_none_4a53
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340adk_tgt_none_a46bConfigVariantDUT #9
attr_variant_name 5340adk_tgt_none_a46b
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3afConfigVariantDUT #10
attr_variant_name 5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af
Go: Back
 
54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1bConfigVariantDUT #11
attr_variant_name 54h20fp1_tgt_gcc_sdc_1f1b
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91dbConfigVariantDUT #12
attr_variant_name 54l15app_ns_tgt_gcc_sdc_91db
Go: Back
 
54l15app_tgt_clang_b37aConfigVariantDUT #13
attr_variant_name 54l15app_tgt_clang_b37a
Go: Back
 
54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791ConfigVariantDUT #14
attr_variant_name 54l15app_tgt_gcc_0791
Go: Back
 
54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfdaConfigVariantDUT #15
attr_variant_name 54l15app_tgt_gcc_cfda
Go: Back
 
54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23ConfigVariantDUT #16
attr_variant_name 54l15app_tgt_gcc_sdc_6f23
Go: Back
 
54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788ConfigVariantDUT #17
attr_variant_name 54lm20b_dk_tgt_gcc_sdc_e788
Go: Back
 
54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6eaConfigVariantDUT #18
attr_variant_name 54lm20b_tgt_gcc_a6ea
Go: Back
 
54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28cConfigVariantDUT #19
attr_variant_name 54ls05b_tgt_gcc_sdc_b28c
Go: Back
 
54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0aConfigVariantDUT #20
attr_variant_name 54lv10a_tgt_gcc_sdc_ce0a
Go: Back
 
9160r2ns_tgt_gcc_f5a4ConfigVariantDUT #21
attr_variant_name 9160r2ns_tgt_gcc_f5a4
Go: Back
 
9161fns_tgt_gcc_ltem_e721ConfigVariantDUT #22
attr_variant_name 9161fns_tgt_gcc_ltem_e721
Go: Back
 

Tester Configuration Variants (24)

52833f_gcc_b718ConfigVariantTester #1
attr_variant_name 52833f_gcc_b718
Go: Back
 
52840r3_gcc_0f0bConfigVariantTester #2
attr_variant_name 52840r3_gcc_0f0b
Go: Back
 
52840r3_gcc_2003ConfigVariantTester #3
attr_variant_name 52840r3_gcc_2003
Go: Back
 
52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0ConfigVariantTester #4
attr_variant_name 52840r3_gcc_sdc_c6d0
Go: Back
 
52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902ConfigVariantTester #5
attr_variant_name 52840r3_gcc_sdc_e902
Go: Back
 
52840r3_none_366bConfigVariantTester #6
attr_variant_name 52840r3_none_366b
Go: Back
 
5340_1b39ConfigVariantTester #7
attr_variant_name 5340_1b39
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340_7874ConfigVariantTester #8
attr_variant_name 5340_7874
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340_gcc_rpc_cf79ConfigVariantTester #9
attr_variant_name 5340_gcc_rpc_cf79
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340_gcc_sdc_c180ConfigVariantTester #10
attr_variant_name 5340_gcc_sdc_c180
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340adk_none_24a6ConfigVariantTester #11
attr_variant_name 5340adk_none_24a6
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340adk_none_f75cConfigVariantTester #12
attr_variant_name 5340adk_none_f75c
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340r1_none_aef8ConfigVariantTester #13
attr_variant_name 5340r1_none_aef8
Subsystems
Go: Back
 
5340r1app_gcc_b999ConfigVariantTester #14
attr_variant_name 5340r1app_gcc_b999
Go: Back
 
5340r1net_gcc_123eConfigVariantTester #15
attr_variant_name 5340r1net_gcc_123e
Go: Back
 
54l15app_gcc_1348ConfigVariantTester #16
attr_variant_name 54l15app_gcc_1348
Go: Back
 
54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551ConfigVariantTester #17
attr_variant_name 54l15app_gcc_sdc_6551
Go: Back
 
54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccbConfigVariantTester #18
attr_variant_name 54l15app_ns_gcc_sdc_9ccb
Go: Back
 
54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847ConfigVariantTester #19
attr_variant_name 54lm20b_dk_gcc_sdc_4847
Go: Back
 
54lm20b_gcc_77d9ConfigVariantTester #20
attr_variant_name 54lm20b_gcc_77d9
Go: Back
 
54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7ConfigVariantTester #21
attr_variant_name 54ls05b_gcc_sdc_2ce7
Go: Back
 
54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6bConfigVariantTester #22
attr_variant_name 54lv10a_gcc_sdc_9f6b
Go: Back
 
_gcc_561fConfigVariantTester #23
attr_variant_name _gcc_561f
Go: Back
 
io_adapter_gcc_09efConfigVariantTester #24
attr_variant_name io_adapter_gcc_09ef
Go: Back
 

Subsystem Configuration Variants (12)

5340adkapp_zephyr_5c2cConfigVariantSubsystem #1
attr_variant_name 5340adkapp_zephyr_5c2c
Go: Back
 
5340adkapp_zephyr_d12bConfigVariantSubsystem #2
attr_variant_name 5340adkapp_zephyr_d12b
Go: Back
 
5340adknet_none_b2ddConfigVariantSubsystem #3
attr_variant_name 5340adknet_none_b2dd
Go: Back
 
5340adknet_none_e2b8ConfigVariantSubsystem #4
attr_variant_name 5340adknet_none_e2b8
Go: Back
 
5340app_gcc_d979ConfigVariantSubsystem #5
attr_variant_name 5340app_gcc_d979
Go: Back
 
5340app_gcc_rpc_2f61ConfigVariantSubsystem #6
attr_variant_name 5340app_gcc_rpc_2f61
Go: Back
 
5340app_gcc_sdc_191fConfigVariantSubsystem #7
attr_variant_name 5340app_gcc_sdc_191f
Go: Back
 
5340app_ns_gcc_sdc_b8b3ConfigVariantSubsystem #8
attr_variant_name 5340app_ns_gcc_sdc_b8b3
Go: Back
 
5340app_zephyr_6925ConfigVariantSubsystem #9
attr_variant_name 5340app_zephyr_6925
Go: Back
 
5340net_none_dbdbConfigVariantSubsystem #10
attr_variant_name 5340net_none_dbdb
Go: Back
 
app_gcc_d3c9ConfigVariantSubsystem #11
attr_variant_name app_gcc_d3c9
Go: Back
 
rad_gcc_3b2eConfigVariantSubsystem #12
attr_variant_name rad_gcc_3b2e
Go: Back
 

Unstable Test Cases

Total Share
0    0.0%   

Parse Errors (to be fixed)

Total parse errors count: 2
  • [Results] The following test suite(s) from "nrfconnect_results_rpc_ptm.json": - rpc_TestSuiteRPC_5340r1app_tgt_gcc_e3af__5340r1net_gcc_123e cannot be found in Test Specification. Results cannot be added. Skipped.
  • [Results] The following test suite(s) from "nrfconnect_results_find_my_ptm.json": - fmn_SimpleSampleTest_5340app_tgt_gcc_b2fb__47b7db31 - fmn_NfcReadoutUnpairedTests_5340app_tgt_gcc_b2fb__47b7db31 - fmn_CoexistenceSampleTest_5340app_tgt_gcc_b2fb__47b7db31 - fmn_QualificationSampleTest_5340app_tgt_gcc_b2fb__47b7db31 cannot be found in Test Specification. Results cannot be added. Skipped.